Kyle Seager - Third Baseman
AVG: .207 -- HR: 19 -- RBI: 54
Sparks Railroaders





Team: Sparks
2022 Team: Sparks
Throws: Right
Bats: Left
Born: Nov 03 1987
Age: 33

Drafted
  • 2012: Rd 9 - Pick 8 by San Gabriel
Transactions
  • 2021-03-01 : Traded from Costa Mesa with CM 2021 4th rounder, PAC 2021 7th rounder, Joakim Soria, Dallas Keuchel to Sparks for CM 2022 2nd rounder, SPA 2023 1st rounder, Giovanny Gallegos, Aroldis Chapman, Alex Avila
  • 2013-07-30 : Traded from Pacific to Garyville for Addison Reed (EOY), Luke Gregerson (EOY), GAR 2014 3rd rounder
  • 2013-01-29 : Traded from San Gabriel with , SG 2013 6th rounder to Pacific for Michael Brantley
Awards
  • 2016-05-18 : All-RUBL First Team Third Baseman
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPGIDPESSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
2012PAC00000000000000000
2013PAC21581720061071103101.1210.2120.1550.367
2014CG14853947132263115500421136201604.2450.3050.3650.670
2015CG1575868615929426850062126713701.2710.3480.4680.816
2016CG1063813077170936002378119605.2020.2460.3180.564
2017CG15454464139352277500561147352200.2560.3330.4760.809
2018CG42136152610082300143151300.1910.2900.4410.731
2019KON61010000001000000.0001.0001.0002.000
2020CM389320283261110132203300.3010.3870.5700.957
2021SPA132434499027219545258951218700.2070.3170.4100.727
Total-813279931366315113106346722795973811366011.2370.3130.4140.727

Week#TeamOpponentABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBCSHBPGIDPEGSSF
1Sparks Canyon Gulch114000101210011300
2Sparks Canyon Gulch72001120200000200
3Sparks Gotham72001210100000300
4Sparks Garyville60000000000010200
5Sparks Gotham61001110000100200
6Sparks Garyville62001121110110200
7Sparks Konigsberg104210210000000200
8Sparks San Gabriel70000011400000200
9Sparks Konigsberg103010231100031300
10Sparks San Gabriel51001211201000200
11Sparks Springfield81000001200000300
12Sparks Springfield114000121000110300
13Sparks Costa Mesa52200202000001200
14Sparks Fryburg30000002010010200
15Sparks Costa Mesa142100100200000300
16Sparks Fryburg30000000100000100
17Sparks Pacific103201222000101300
18Sparks Pacific40000001300000300
19Sparks Windy City52000211000000200
20Sparks Del Mar60000001100010200
21Sparks Windy City90000002200100300
22Sparks Del Mar51100133110010300
23Sparks Canyon Gulch71000000200011200
24Sparks Gotham135202430300010300
25Sparks Garyville81001211200000300
26Sparks Konigsberg124103731200010300
27Sparks San Gabriel91000004400000300
28Sparks Canyon Gulch92101222100100300
29Sparks Gotham133101341500000300
30Sparks Garyville100000002300000300
31Sparks Konigsberg132000001200020300
32Sparks San Gabriel91000101200000300
33Sparks Fryburg101100000400000300
34Sparks Pacific123100001400000300
35Sparks Fryburg122100000300010300
36Sparks Pacific102000001100100300
37Sparks Windy City122001122200000300
38Sparks Del Mar112000110200000300
39Sparks Windy City115301313301000300
40Sparks Del Mar153201121400000300
41Sparks Springfield72100020100100200
42Sparks Costa Mesa40000000200000100
43Sparks Springfield00000000000000000
44Sparks Costa Mesa71000001110010200
45Sparks Gotham100000012700100300
46Sparks Garyville101100202300001300
47Sparks Gotham72100126200000300
48Sparks Garyville70000001100000300
49Sparks Konigsberg105200122000110300
50Sparks Konigsberg00000000000000000
51Sparks San Gabriel00000000000000000
52Sparks San Gabriel00000000000000000
53Sparks Canyon Gulch104101321200101300
54Sparks Canyon Gulch81001111200100300