Nick Ahmed - Shortstop
AVG: .204 -- HR: 7 -- RBI: 46
Sparks Railroaders





Team: Sparks
2022 Team: Sparks
Throws: Right
Bats: Right
Born: Mar 15 1990
Age: 31

Drafted
  • 2016: Rd 6 - Pick 5 by Costa Mesa
  • 2018: Rd 9 - Pick 4 by Fryburg
Transactions
  • 2019-01-28 : Traded from Fryburg to Sparks for
Awards
    YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPGIDPESSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
    2016CM1484444294116641003989281833.2120.2770.3040.581
    2018FRY591181739824240042406301.3310.3500.5340.884
    2019SPA1525375210039817721034130125402.1860.2350.3840.619
    2020SPA1011481932101290093806400.2160.2610.3380.599
    2021SPA1425105110417174662371440161702.2040.2570.2820.539
    Total-6021757181369851836192721234253614638.2100.2620.3400.602

    Week#TeamOpponentABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBCSHBPGIDPEGSSF
    1Sparks Canyon Gulch114000103200000300
    2Sparks Canyon Gulch133001220410012300
    3Sparks Gotham110000010200000300
    4Sparks Garyville113100211200011300
    5Sparks Gotham111100101500010300
    6Sparks Garyville113000020200000300
    7Sparks Konigsberg101000112410000300
    8Sparks San Gabriel120000000600000300
    9Sparks Konigsberg93000112100010300
    10Sparks San Gabriel101100001401000300
    11Sparks Springfield102000001300000300
    12Sparks Springfield102000100100000300
    13Sparks Costa Mesa53000100010001200
    14Sparks Fryburg101000001200010300
    15Sparks Costa Mesa00000000000000000
    16Sparks Fryburg92001111200010300
    17Sparks Pacific112000222600000300
    18Sparks Pacific103100052500001300
    19Sparks Windy City124000530200002300
    20Sparks Del Mar123200310200000300
    21Sparks Windy City123000120500011300
    22Sparks Del Mar130000000800000300
    23Sparks Canyon Gulch113100131400000300
    24Sparks Gotham111100100500010300
    25Sparks Garyville104200112100010300
    26Sparks Konigsberg00000000000000000
    27Sparks San Gabriel125101341000010300
    28Sparks Canyon Gulch110000000600000300
    29Sparks Gotham111100111200000300
    30Sparks Garyville101000000200001300
    31Sparks Konigsberg123000101500000300
    32Sparks San Gabriel40000000100000200
    33Sparks Fryburg91000002300000300
    34Sparks Pacific114200012300001300
    35Sparks Fryburg90000101400001300
    36Sparks Pacific101000001500001300
    37Sparks Windy City123000121200001300
    38Sparks Del Mar111000000301010300
    39Sparks Windy City114001221200002300
    40Sparks Del Mar132000021700001300
    41Sparks Springfield111001210100000301
    42Sparks Costa Mesa113000111110010300
    43Sparks Springfield00000000000000000
    44Sparks Costa Mesa105100131110011300
    45Sparks Gotham103000100100010300
    46Sparks Garyville112100010400000300
    47Sparks Gotham143001320400010300
    48Sparks Garyville111001111400010300
    49Sparks Konigsberg115010231000000301
    50Sparks Konigsberg00000000000000000
    51Sparks San Gabriel00000000000000000
    52Sparks San Gabriel00000000000000000
    53Sparks Canyon Gulch112000110310000300
    54Sparks Canyon Gulch91100001200000300